2019 RESULTS: CAMEROON GCE ADVANCED LEVEL GENERAL

2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL GENERAL2019/2020 result: Cameroon advanced level GCE results
Centre No: 11001 Buea External
Regist: 167, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 149, Passed : 75
% Passed : 50.34, Sanctioned : 4
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 4 Subjects: 4
(1) MOJOKO LYSETTE MBENE ECO-D,ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-E
(2) EKILI FERDINAND ACHA ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-D,PHI-E
(3) BIN BRENDA SIH ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(4) MOSUME MARTHA NASAKO ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 35
(1) AGBORTAEYONG ARREY ECO-A,GEO-C,PMS-A
(2) WIRBA MARIYAMU LEINYUY FSN-C,HIS-C,PHI-B
(3) MIRANDA LEKUNGA FOTACHWI ENG-B,FSN-D,HIS-B
(4) NTAMBI SONE EBOKOLLE GEO-C,HIS-B,REL-D
(5) FABRICE FRU NGAN KINDZEKA ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-C
(6) ISABELLA MUNGFU ECO-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(7) EDIMEJANG NDIE HERBERT ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-C
(8) TARNTEH RASHIDATU YEWOHBENYI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-B
(9) NGWA PRYDE SHU ECO-D,HIS-B,PHI-E
(10) ANAKALA BLAISE FUKALA ECO-E,FSN-D,HIS-C
(11) ESEH AKIDE MARILYN EKUSU ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-D
(12) WERETAI COLLINS NJEI ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C
(13) BESONG FRANCIS TEKE LYSINGE ECO-E,FSN-D,HIS-C
(14) BALEMBA AGNES BARANA ECO-D,HIS-C,REL-E
(15) METUGE MELISA MBULLE LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-B
(16) ANN MARICE AMBELA ECO-E,HIS-D,PHI-D
(17) EPOLLE BRENDA MISSIMA ECO-E,HIS-E,REL-C
(18) NJI MINETTE LACHI ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-D
(19) BEJEAMIA MERCY NYANI ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(20) LACHE ASSIE CHRISTIAN TAMBE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(21) GRACE-KELLY ENANGA FENDE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(22) EDJUA SANTOS AKWO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(23) ESUA CLEMENT ENAMBONG ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(24) NGEH LILIAN CHO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(25) MOSUKA PHILIP LIFIENJA ECO-D,GEO-E,ICT-E
(26) ESUA NELSON AKOKI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(27) NJIKANG KELLY DEBEME ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(28) AKUMBOM PATIENCE ACHOGE ECO-E,ENG-D,PMS-E
(29) LAURA KILA WONGBI GHAMOGHA ECO-E,HIS-E,REL-D
(30) HENRIETTA NAMONDO NJOMBE ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(31) BESONG LAURA ASHU LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(32) NDE BERNICE ZENGEH ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-E
(33) RABBI ADAMOU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(34) ABONGBUNG GRACE LEMBI ENG-E,FSN-E,HIS-E
(35) NOBONDA LYDIA NDEN ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 36
(1) AWAH FERDINAND MBOE BIO-B,FSN-C
(2) LAISSIN HANS FILMFINYOYEA ECO-B,HIS-C
(3) MANGA AGI MARTHA MANGA BIO-C,FSN-B
(4) NKWELLE DESIRE MEM HIS-D,REL-B
(5) KENGNE PENKA ALINE FLORE ECO-D,FRE-C
(6) TAMINANG ROGERS FONCHAM GEO-E,HIS-C
(7) EKUKA MAC-NOELLA EPUPA LIT-E,HIS-C
(8) ENOCK VINCENTIA EBAH ECO-E,HIS-C
(9) NTUBE PALVIN EDIAGE ENG-C,HIS-E
(10) TUKU FAITH NALOVA NGOH ENG-E,LIT-C
(11) STEPHANY ABIT NWACHAN ENG-E,HIS-C
(12) NOELLA AHONE HIS-D,REL-D
(13) KUNGANG ACHALEFAC GENEVIEVE ECO-D,GEO-E
(14) AZINWI MAC-COLLINS NGWA ECO-E,HIS-D
(15) ETEK BRINE ASHU HIS-D,PHI-E
(16) BISMARK ANAGOH AMBEDEK ECO-E,HIS-D
(17) BETAFO ZIDANE BINDEREH ECO-E,HIS-D
(18) JOSEPH TEKE NJOH GEO-E,HIS-D
(19) NDOLO VIVIAN MOLOMBE HIS-D,REL-E
(20) EBUNG KINGSLEY NGOLLE ECO-D,GEO-E
(21) KOUAKAM CLEMENTINE CLAIRE WAMBE HIS-D,REL-E
(22) LOURE EKAH NJI ENG-D,HIS-E
(23) AMIN ISAAC MOKOKO ECO-E,PHI-D
(24) REINA ESUKA LYONGA ENG-E,HIS-D
(25) NGWA MALIKE EDUM HIS-E,PHI-E
(26) MBELLA TIMOTHYJACKAI ENG-E,HIS-E
(27) ASOH HENRY EKABA GEO-E,HIS-E
(28) MODIKA SUSAN BELOWE ECO-E,HIS-E
(29) BEUWOH HEGIRA NJOMBU ECO-E,HIS-E
(30) FRITZ NWAMBO NGALE HIS-E,REL-E
(31) NJABEH BLAISE ABDULAHI ENG-E,HIS-E
(32) MBANGE HADIDJA CELESS HIS-E,REL-E
(33) EBAH GWENDOLINE TONZOCK ECO-E,HIS-E
(34) LIKOWO REBECCA ESELLE ECO-E,ENG-E
(35) ABURI FAVOUR OJONG HIS-E,PHI-E
(36) EKWA TCHOYE ELISABETH ENG-E,REL-E
Centre No: 11002 Bamenda Small Mankon External
Regist: 4, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 3
% Passed : 75.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) NKWATI NIDELLE GHIMOH ENG-D,LIT-E,FSN-E,HIS-C
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) LOVALLA EMOS ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(2) WIRBA LAURETTA NANGSIN ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
Centre No: 11004 Government Bilingual High School
Nkongsamba
Regist: 215, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 215, Passed : 174
% Passed : 80.93, Sanctioned : 4
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 14
(1) CHINDO TERENCE CHIA BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-A,PHY-A
DONGMO ANGE MERVEILLE
BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(2)
WAMBA NGUESSONG ARCELLE EDOUADA
BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-A,PHY-B
(3)
(4) MAKOGE ALDRINE EWANE BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
TAM GUEMMEGNE MEGANE PRISCILLE
BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-A
(5)
TAKAM DZUNE WAREN LOIQUE
CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
(6)
MFONGUIE NJOYA ABOUBAKAR NASSER
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-B,PHY-C,ICT-C
(7)
(8) NCHIA EMMANUELA EKEI BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
KALDADJA BERI DANIELLE LEATICIA
BIO-D,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D
(9)
NGWENYI MOFOR SONITA PRESTLEY
ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-C,PHI-D
(10)
NGAMINYI SPLENDID NSEIMOH
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-D
(11)
(12) FONCHO DOTLY FUHNWI BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C,ICT-D
(13) FOPPI ORLANE ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-C,HIS-C
(14) NCHAFAC MINETTE ZENONG ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 41
(1) MUSA LOGO PRIDE BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,PHY-A
(2) DOH CYRILLE NJEI BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-C,PHY-C
(3) TCHOUPOU FOUODJI DARRYL CHE-B,PMM-A,PHY-C,ICT-C
(4) MEMOH GHISLA MANGEH BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-B

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

You have successfully subscribed to the newsletter

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

Camertalks.com will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing. We promise not to use your email out of these purposes