Categories
Education

2020 gce results: cameroon gce advanced level general

2019 RESULTS: GCE ADVANCED LEVEL GENERAL2019/2020 result: Cameroon advanced level GCE results
Centre No: 11001 Buea External
Regist: 167, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 149, Passed : 75
% Passed : 50.34, Sanctioned : 4
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 4 Subjects: 4
(1) MOJOKO LYSETTE MBENE ECO-D,ENG-C,LIT-E,HIS-E
(2) EKILI FERDINAND ACHA ECO-D,GEO-D,HIS-D,PHI-E
(3) BIN BRENDA SIH ECO-E,ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-C
(4) MOSUME MARTHA NASAKO ECO-D,ENG-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
Passed In 3 Subjects: 35
(1) AGBORTAEYONG ARREY ECO-A,GEO-C,PMS-A
(2) WIRBA MARIYAMU LEINYUY FSN-C,HIS-C,PHI-B
(3) MIRANDA LEKUNGA FOTACHWI ENG-B,FSN-D,HIS-B
(4) NTAMBI SONE EBOKOLLE GEO-C,HIS-B,REL-D
(5) FABRICE FRU NGAN KINDZEKA ENG-C,LIT-D,HIS-C
(6) ISABELLA MUNGFU ECO-E,HIS-C,PHI-B
(7) EDIMEJANG NDIE HERBERT ECO-D,GEO-C,HIS-C
(8) TARNTEH RASHIDATU YEWOHBENYI ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-B
(9) NGWA PRYDE SHU ECO-D,HIS-B,PHI-E
(10) ANAKALA BLAISE FUKALA ECO-E,FSN-D,HIS-C
(11) ESEH AKIDE MARILYN EKUSU ECO-C,GEO-E,HIS-D
(12) WERETAI COLLINS NJEI ECO-E,GEO-D,HIS-C
(13) BESONG FRANCIS TEKE LYSINGE ECO-E,FSN-D,HIS-C
(14) BALEMBA AGNES BARANA ECO-D,HIS-C,REL-E
(15) METUGE MELISA MBULLE LIT-E,HIS-E,PHI-B
(16) ANN MARICE AMBELA ECO-E,HIS-D,PHI-D
(17) EPOLLE BRENDA MISSIMA ECO-E,HIS-E,REL-C
(18) NJI MINETTE LACHI ENG-D,LIT-E,HIS-D
(19) BEJEAMIA MERCY NYANI ECO-D,GEO-E,HIS-D
(20) LACHE ASSIE CHRISTIAN TAMBE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(21) GRACE-KELLY ENANGA FENDE ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(22) EDJUA SANTOS AKWO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(23) ESUA CLEMENT ENAMBONG ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(24) NGEH LILIAN CHO ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(25) MOSUKA PHILIP LIFIENJA ECO-D,GEO-E,ICT-E
(26) ESUA NELSON AKOKI ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
(27) NJIKANG KELLY DEBEME ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(28) AKUMBOM PATIENCE ACHOGE ECO-E,ENG-D,PMS-E
(29) LAURA KILA WONGBI GHAMOGHA ECO-E,HIS-E,REL-D
(30) HENRIETTA NAMONDO NJOMBE ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-D
(31) BESONG LAURA ASHU LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-E
(32) NDE BERNICE ZENGEH ECO-E,ENG-E,HIS-E
(33) RABBI ADAMOU ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-E
(34) ABONGBUNG GRACE LEMBI ENG-E,FSN-E,HIS-E
(35) NOBONDA LYDIA NDEN ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-E
Passed In 2 Subjects: 36
(1) AWAH FERDINAND MBOE BIO-B,FSN-C
(2) LAISSIN HANS FILMFINYOYEA ECO-B,HIS-C
(3) MANGA AGI MARTHA MANGA BIO-C,FSN-B
(4) NKWELLE DESIRE MEM HIS-D,REL-B
(5) KENGNE PENKA ALINE FLORE ECO-D,FRE-C
(6) TAMINANG ROGERS FONCHAM GEO-E,HIS-C
(7) EKUKA MAC-NOELLA EPUPA LIT-E,HIS-C
(8) ENOCK VINCENTIA EBAH ECO-E,HIS-C
(9) NTUBE PALVIN EDIAGE ENG-C,HIS-E
(10) TUKU FAITH NALOVA NGOH ENG-E,LIT-C
(11) STEPHANY ABIT NWACHAN ENG-E,HIS-C
(12) NOELLA AHONE HIS-D,REL-D
(13) KUNGANG ACHALEFAC GENEVIEVE ECO-D,GEO-E
(14) AZINWI MAC-COLLINS NGWA ECO-E,HIS-D
(15) ETEK BRINE ASHU HIS-D,PHI-E
(16) BISMARK ANAGOH AMBEDEK ECO-E,HIS-D
(17) BETAFO ZIDANE BINDEREH ECO-E,HIS-D
(18) JOSEPH TEKE NJOH GEO-E,HIS-D
(19) NDOLO VIVIAN MOLOMBE HIS-D,REL-E
(20) EBUNG KINGSLEY NGOLLE ECO-D,GEO-E
(21) KOUAKAM CLEMENTINE CLAIRE WAMBE HIS-D,REL-E
(22) LOURE EKAH NJI ENG-D,HIS-E
(23) AMIN ISAAC MOKOKO ECO-E,PHI-D
(24) REINA ESUKA LYONGA ENG-E,HIS-D
(25) NGWA MALIKE EDUM HIS-E,PHI-E
(26) MBELLA TIMOTHYJACKAI ENG-E,HIS-E
(27) ASOH HENRY EKABA GEO-E,HIS-E
(28) MODIKA SUSAN BELOWE ECO-E,HIS-E
(29) BEUWOH HEGIRA NJOMBU ECO-E,HIS-E
(30) FRITZ NWAMBO NGALE HIS-E,REL-E
(31) NJABEH BLAISE ABDULAHI ENG-E,HIS-E
(32) MBANGE HADIDJA CELESS HIS-E,REL-E
(33) EBAH GWENDOLINE TONZOCK ECO-E,HIS-E
(34) LIKOWO REBECCA ESELLE ECO-E,ENG-E
(35) ABURI FAVOUR OJONG HIS-E,PHI-E
(36) EKWA TCHOYE ELISABETH ENG-E,REL-E
Centre No: 11002 Bamenda Small Mankon External
Regist: 4, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 4, Passed : 3
% Passed : 75.00, Sanctioned : 0
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 4 Subjects: 1
(1) NKWATI NIDELLE GHIMOH ENG-D,LIT-E,FSN-E,HIS-C
Passed In 3 Subjects: 2
(1) LOVALLA EMOS ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-C
(2) WIRBA LAURETTA NANGSIN ECO-E,GEO-E,HIS-D
Centre No: 11004 Government Bilingual High School
Nkongsamba
Regist: 215, Sat for 2 or more Subjects: 215, Passed : 174
% Passed : 80.93, Sanctioned : 4
Results of Successful Candidates In Order Of Merit
Passed In 5 Subjects: 14
(1) CHINDO TERENCE CHIA BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-A,PHY-A
DONGMO ANGE MERVEILLE
BIO-A,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-B,PHY-A
(2)
WAMBA NGUESSONG ARCELLE EDOUADA
BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-A,PHY-B
(3)
(4) MAKOGE ALDRINE EWANE BIO-B,CHE-A,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-A
TAM GUEMMEGNE MEGANE PRISCILLE
BIO-B,CHE-B,PMM-B,FMA-C,PHY-A
(5)
TAKAM DZUNE WAREN LOIQUE
CHE-C,PMM-A,FMA-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
(6)
MFONGUIE NJOYA ABOUBAKAR NASSER
BIO-B,CHE-D,PMM-B,PHY-C,ICT-C
(7)
(8) NCHIA EMMANUELA EKEI BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-C,PHY-B,ICT-C
KALDADJA BERI DANIELLE LEATICIA
BIO-D,CHE-C,PMM-B,FMA-D,PHY-D
(9)
NGWENYI MOFOR SONITA PRESTLEY
ECO-E,ENG-B,LIT-D,HIS-C,PHI-D
(10)
NGAMINYI SPLENDID NSEIMOH
BIO-C,CHE-D,PMM-C,FMA-E,PHY-D
(11)
(12) FONCHO DOTLY FUHNWI BIO-E,CHE-D,PMM-D,PHY-C,ICT-D
(13) FOPPI ORLANE ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,FRE-C,HIS-C
(14) NCHAFAC MINETTE ZENONG ECO-E,ENG-E,LIT-E,HIS-D,PHI-C
Passed In 4 Subjects: 41
(1) MUSA LOGO PRIDE BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-A,PHY-A
(2) DOH CYRILLE NJEI BIO-A,CHE-B,PMM-C,PHY-C
(3) TCHOUPOU FOUODJI DARRYL CHE-B,PMM-A,PHY-C,ICT-C
(4) MEMOH GHISLA MANGEH BIO-B,CHE-C,PMM-C,PHY-B

By Bobvalla

Bobvalla Lesly Fomantum is a Cameroonian from the Northwest part of the country. He is a medical student and the founder of Camertalks.com which is a health and fitness website. Bobvalla is kind, humble, hospitable, curious to safe lives. Being a medical doctor for him is not a profession nor a job but the passion he has for the field.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.